NEXT STEPS

Fee

Ideas Academy's IGCSE Curriculum
Year of StudyAge GroupMonthly FeeAnnual Fee
Preparatory10-128009,600
Year 711-128009,600
Year 812-138009,600
Year 913-141,00012,000
Year 1014-151,00012,000
Year 1115-161,00012,000
Ideas Academy's IGCSE Curriculum
Year of StudyAge GroupMonthly FeeAnnual Fee
Preparatory10-128009,600
Year 711-128009,600
Year 812-138009,600
Year 913-14100012000
Year 1014-15100012000
Year 1115-16100012000
20% discount if sign up before Dec'19
Year of StudyAge GroupMonthly FeeAnnual Fee
Preparatory10-126408000
Year 711-1280012,000
Year 812-1396014,400
Year 913-1496014,00
Year 1014-1596014,400
Year 1115-161,12016,800
10% discount if sign up before Jan'19
Year of StudyAge GroupMonthly FeeAnnual Fee
Preparatory10-127207200
Year 711-1290010,800
Year 812-131,08012,960
Year 913-141,08012,960
Year 1014-151,08012,960
Year 1115-161,26015,120

Other School Fees

Registration & Enrolment

Enrolment Fee:
waved in 2020
500 MYR per
student
Refundable
Deposit:
waved in 2020
3,000 MYR per
student
School Uniform: 150 MYR per set
Daily lunch: Optional 3 myr per day

Terms and Conditions
● 2% discount is given for annual payments
● 1% discount is given for payment in terms
● 5% discount is given for 3rd child and beyond
● Monthly payment is based on 12 equal payments
● Payment can be made by cash, cheque or bank transfer
● Deposit is refundable when giving 3 months notice.
● Examinations, textbooks and other activities not included
● Payment of school fees takes place on or before the first day of each and every succeeding
month or term.

Application Process

  1. All applicants are required to pass our admissions test in Maths and English.
  2. Applicants may take the test on any Wednesday morning between 8.30am and 12.30pm although we recommend that you contact us before coming in.
  3. If you would like to take the admissions test outside of this time, please contact the office.
  4. Students must bring official identification when applying to Ideas Academy