NEXT STEPS

Fee

Ideas Academy's IGCSE Curriculum20% discount if sign up before Dec'1910% discount if sign up before Jan'19
Year of StudyAge GroupMonthly FeeAnnual FeeMonthly FeeAnnual FeeMonthly FeeAnnual Fee
Preparatory10-12800800064064007207200
Year 711-12100012,0008009,60090010,800
Year 812-131,20014,400960 11,5201,08012,960
Year 913-141,20014,0096011,5201,08012,960
Year 1014-151,20014,40096011,5201,08012,960
Year 1115-161,40016,8001,12013,4401,26015,120
Ideas Academy's IGCSE Curriculum
Year of StudyAge GroupMonthly FeeAnnual Fee
Preparatory10-128008000
Year 711-12100012,000
Year 812-131,20014,400
Year 913-141,20014,00
Year 1014-151,20014,400
Year 1115-161,400
20% discount if sign up before Dec'19
Year of StudyAge GroupMonthly FeeAnnual Fee
Preparatory10-126408000
Year 711-1280012,000
Year 812-1396014,400
Year 913-1496014,00
Year 1014-1596014,400
Year 1115-161,12016,800
10% discount if sign up before Jan'19
Year of StudyAge GroupMonthly FeeAnnual Fee
Preparatory10-127207200
Year 711-1290010,800
Year 812-131,08012,960
Year 913-141,08012,960
Year 1014-151,08012,960
Year 1115-161,26015,120

Other School Fees (waived in 2019)

Registration & Enrolment

Fee:1,500 MYR per student
Refundable Deposit:3,000 MYR per student
School Uniform: 150 MYR per set
Quarterly outing (KL vicinity):100 MYR per quarter
Daily lunch: 200 MYR per quarter

Terms and Conditions
● 20% discount is given on base rates when signing up before 31 December 2019.
● 10% discount is given on the base rates when signing up before 30th of June 2020.
● 5% discount is given for annual payments
● 2% discount is given for payment upfront for two terms
● 5% discount is given for 3rd child and beyond
● Monthly payment is based on 12 equal payments
● Payment can be made by cash, cheque or bank transfer
● Deposit is refundable when giving 3 months notice.
● Examinations, textbooks and other activities not included
● Payment of school fees takes place on or before the first day of each and every succeeding
month or term.

Application Process

  1. All applicants are required to pass our admissions test in Maths and English.
  2. Applicants may take the test on any Wednesday morning between 8.30am and 12.30pm although we recommend that you contact us before coming in.
  3. If you would like to take the admissions test outside of this time, please contact the office.
  4. Students must bring official identification when applying to Ideas Academy
APPLY NOW